Privacy Policy

EBOXTAO.com or WWW.EBOXTAO.COM ("EBOXTAO", "we", "us", or "our") is committed to protecting the privacy of our users. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, share, and protect your personal information when you visit or use our website and services (collectively, the "Services").


Information We Collect

Personal Information: We collect the following personal information when you use our Services:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Shipping address
  • Payment information
  • Device information (IP address, browser type, operating system, etc.)
  • Usage information (pages visited, products viewed, purchases made, etc.)

Testimonial Information: We may collect information provided in testimonials, including names, quotes, and other details. We will only publish testimonials with prior consent and will not publish any personal information that would identify the individual without their permission.


Use of Information


We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To process orders and fulfill your requests: This includes processing payments, shipping products, and providing customer service.
  • To communicate with you: We may use your email address to send you order confirmations, shipping updates, and promotional emails (with your consent), and respond to your inquiries.
  • To improve our Services: We use your information to analyze how visitors use our website and services, which helps us improve functionality and user experience.
  • To comply with legal obligations: We may disclose your information if required by law or to comply with a legal process.
  • Sharing of Information

We may share your information with the following third-party service providers who assist us in operating our business and fulfilling your orders:

  • Shipping companies
  • Data analytics providers

These service providers are bound by contractual obligations to keep your information confidential and secure.


We will not share your personal information with any other third parties without your consent, except in the following limited circumstances:

  • To comply with legal requirements or a court order.
  • To investigate and prevent fraud or other illegal activities.
  • To protect the rights, property, or safety of EBOXTAO, our users, or the public.

Data Security


We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These steps include:

  • Using industry-standard encryption technology to protect your data in transit and at rest.
  • Implementing access controls to limit access to your data to authorized personnel only.
  • Maintaining a security program designed to protect against unauthorized access and data breaches.

Your Choices and Rights


You have the following choices and rights regarding your personal information:

  • Access and update: You can access and update your personal information through your account settings.
  • Deletion: You can request that we delete your account and personal information.
  • Unsubscribe: You can unsubscribe from our marketing emails by clicking the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of the email.
  • Restrict processing: You can request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • Object to processing: You can object to the processing of your personal information based on certain grounds.
  • Data portability: You can request a copy of your personal information in a machine-readable format.
To exercise any of these choices or rights, please contact us at [sales@eboxtao.com]


Retention of Information

We will retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We will then take steps to delete your personal information securely.


Children's Privacy

Our Services are not directed at children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at [sales@eboxtao.com]


International Data Transfers

Your personal information may be transferred to and processed in countries other than your country of residence. These countries may have different data protection laws than your country.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes.


Additional Information

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with applicable data protection laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).